You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Västerås IB B14 3

Favorited Make favorite Västerås IB B14 3

Team name Västerås IB 3
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Västerås IB 3

In addition to the three Västerås IB teams, 64 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Västerås IB 3 could be found in Group 6 together with Carlshamns IBK Ci85, Tatran Stresovice, IBK Lund Victoria and Varla IBK 1.

Västerås IB 3 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Västerås IB 2 with 1-2. In the Final, Kärra IBK won over Linköpings IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Västerås IB

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 25 5 (20) 12
2 IBK Lund Victoria 4 3 0 1 20 6 (14) 9
3 Carlshamns IBK Ci85 4 1 1 2 8 13 (-5) 4
4 Västerås IB 3 4 1 0 3 5 22 (-17) 3
5 Varla IBK 1 4 0 1 3 4 16 (-12) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice Västerås IB 3 10 1 15:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 6   04013407 INFO
Västerås IB 3 Carlshamns IBK Ci85 2 3 18:40 Torpahallen B14 Grp 6   04011813 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Västerås IB 3 Varla IBK 1 2 0 11:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 6   05013704 INFO
IBK Lund Victoria Västerås IB 3 9 0 17:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 6   05013412 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Röke IBK Västerås IB 3 1 6 10:00 Torpahallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011802 INFO
Västerås IB 2 Västerås IB 3 2 1 P 15:00 Valhalla B B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06012007 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using