You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Horten Innebandyklubb B18

Favorited Make favorite Horten Innebandyklubb B18

Team name Horten Innebandyklubb
Shirt colors Black / Green / Black
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 4
Country Norway
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Horten Innebandyklubb

In addition to Horten Innebandyklubb, 28 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Horten Innebandyklubb could be found in Group 4 together with FBC Engelholm 1, Sandö IBK, Värnamo IK Vit, Älvsjö AIK and Hovshaga AIF.

Horten Innebandyklubb continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FBC Engelholm 2 with 3-10. In the Final, FC Helsingborg won over Sandö IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Horten Innebandyklubb

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovshaga AIF 5 5 0 0 22 5 (17) 15
2 Älvsjö AIK 5 3 1 1 19 5 (14) 10
3 FBC Engelholm 1 5 2 1 2 13 9 (4) 7
  Sandö IBK 5 2 0 3 11 17 (-6) 6
5 Horten Innebandyklubb 5 1 0 4 6 27 (-21) 3
6 Värnamo IK Vit 5 1 0 4 7 15 (-8) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sandö IBK Horten Innebandyklubb 7 2 10:20 Hall of Flame B18 Grp 4   04010401 INFO
Horten Innebandyklubb Värnamo IK Vit 3 1 17:00 ÖHK-A hallen B18 Grp 4   04013209 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Älvsjö AIK Horten Innebandyklubb 8 0 11:40 Hall of Flame B18 Grp 4   05010405 INFO
Horten Innebandyklubb Hovshaga AIF 0 6 17:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B18 Grp 4   05013312 INFO
Horten Innebandyklubb FBC Engelholm 1 1 5 21:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Grp 4   05012318 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm 2 Horten Innebandyklubb 10 3 17:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06012309 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using