You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Tranemo IBK G16

Favorited Make favorite Tranemo IBK G16

Team name Tranemo IBK
Shirt colors Green / Black / Black
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Tranemo IBK

In addition to Tranemo IBK, 10 other teams played in Girls 16. They were divided into 2 different groups, whereof Tranemo IBK could be found in Group 2 together with Sagene innebandy, IBK Höllviken, Åkersberga IBF, Varla IBK and Mullsjö AIS.

Tranemo IBK made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against FBC Vinga, which they won with 3-0. Thereby Tranemo IBK won the entire Playoff B in Girls 16 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Tranemo IBK also participated in Girls 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They won Playoff B, after beating Warberg IBF in the final with 2-1.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Tranemo IBK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  Åkersberga IBF 5 5 0 0 20 3 (17) 15
2 Sagene innebandy 5 3 0 2 8 6 (2) 9
  Tranemo IBK 5 3 0 2 21 7 (14) 9
4 Varla IBK 5 2 1 2 5 8 (-3) 7
5 Mullsjö AIS 5 1 1 3 4 21 (-17) 4
6 IBK Höllviken 5 0 0 5 4 17 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Åkersberga IBF Tranemo IBK 2 1 12:00 Salming (X3M) Arena G16 Grp 2   04012303 INFO
Sagene innebandy Tranemo IBK 2 1 17:00 Askims Sporthall G16 Grp 2   04010110 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tranemo IBK IBK Höllviken 5 1 08:00 Frölunda kulturhus G16 Grp 2   05010200 INFO
Tranemo IBK Varla IBK 4 1 13:00 ÖHK-hallen K G16 Grp 2   05013207 INFO
Mullsjö AIS Tranemo IBK 1 10 18:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G16 Grp 2   05013314 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tranemo IBK Varla IBK 3 2 22:00 Heidhallen G16 Playoff B Semi final   06010514 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tranemo IBK FBC Vinga 3 0 14:30 Lundbystrand 1 G16 Playoff B Final   07010906 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using