You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Röke IBK B16

Favorited Make favorite Röke IBK B16

Team name Röke IBK
Shirt colors Winered / White / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Röke IBK

In addition to Röke IBK, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Röke IBK could be found in Group 3 together with Panthers Praha, Partille IB, FbC Hradec Králové, Lindome IBK and Sarpsborg IBK.

Röke IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 6:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against IBK Lockerud with 3-8. In the Final, Partille IB won over Örkelljunga IF and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 16.

Röke IBK also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B15 Playoff B, but lost it against Vetlanda IB with 0-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Röke IBK

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FbC Hradec Králové 5 4 1 0 27 12 (15) 13
2 Lindome IBK 5 4 0 1 17 8 (9) 12
  Partille IB 5 3 1 1 21 10 (11) 10
4 Panthers Praha 5 2 0 3 15 10 (5) 6
5 Sarpsborg IBK 5 1 0 4 12 23 (-11) 3
6 Röke IBK 5 0 0 5 7 36 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Röke IBK Panthers Praha 0 5 11:00 Kristinedalshallen B16 Grp 3   04013803 INFO
Röke IBK Lindome IBK 0 4 17:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B16 Grp 3   04013410 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Röke IBK FbC Hradec Králové 2 11 12:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B16 Grp 3   05013706 INFO
Sarpsborg IBK Röke IBK 7 4 17:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B16 Grp 3   05013713 INFO
Partille IB Röke IBK 9 1 22:40 Sandeklevshallen B16 Grp 3   05011620 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lockerud Röke IBK 8 3 13:00 Torpahallen B16 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011805 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using