You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Röke IBK B14

Favorited Make favorite Röke IBK B14

Team name Röke IBK
Shirt colors Winered / Winered / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Röke IBK

In addition to Röke IBK, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Röke IBK could be found in Group 4 together with Øreåsen innebandy klubb, FBC Karlskrona, Varla IBK Svart and Västerås IB 1.

Röke IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Västerås IB 3 with 1-6. In the Final, Kärra IBK won over Linköpings IBK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Röke IBK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against Landvetter IBK Wings with 1-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Röke IBK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Varla IBK Svart 4 3 0 1 14 9 (5) 9
2 FBC Karlskrona 4 2 0 2 15 8 (7) 6
3 Västerås IB 1 4 2 0 2 11 9 (2) 6
4 Röke IBK 4 2 0 2 9 11 (-2) 6
5 Øreåsen innebandy klubb 4 1 0 3 9 21 (-12) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Röke IBK Varla IBK Svart 1 5 12:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Grp 4   04013704 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Västerås IB 1 Röke IBK 2 3 11:40 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 4   05011605 INFO
Röke IBK FBC Karlskrona 2 3 17:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 4   05011612 INFO
Øreåsen innebandy klubb Röke IBK 1 3 22:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Grp 4   05013419 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Röke IBK Västerås IB 3 1 6 10:00 Torpahallen B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011802 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using