You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FbC Hradec Králové B16

Favorited Make favorite FbC Hradec Králové B16

Team name FbC Hradec Králové
Shirt colors White / White / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 3
Country Czech Republic
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About FbC Hradec Králové

In addition to FbC Hradec Králové, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof FbC Hradec Králové could be found in Group 3 together with Panthers Praha, Röke IBK, Partille IB, Lindome IBK and Sarpsborg IBK.

FbC Hradec Králové continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against FBC Lerum with 7-9. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice 1 won over FBC Lerum and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FbC Hradec Králové

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FbC Hradec Králové 5 4 1 0 27 12 (15) 13
2 Lindome IBK 5 4 0 1 17 8 (9) 12
  Partille IB 5 3 1 1 21 10 (11) 10
4 Panthers Praha 5 2 0 3 15 10 (5) 6
5 Sarpsborg IBK 5 1 0 4 12 23 (-11) 3
6 Röke IBK 5 0 0 5 7 36 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IB FbC Hradec Králové 4 4 11:00 Sandeklevshallen B16 Grp 3   04011603 INFO
FbC Hradec Králové Panthers Praha 3 2 16:20 Sandeklevshallen B16 Grp 3   04011610 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Röke IBK FbC Hradec Králové 2 11 12:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B16 Grp 3   05013706 INFO
FbC Hradec Králové Lindome IBK 3 2 17:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B16 Grp 3   05013413 INFO
FbC Hradec Králové Sarpsborg IBK 6 2 22:40 Kristinedalshallen B16 Grp 3   05013820 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FbC Hradec Králové Hovshaga AIF 6 3 18:00 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010910 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FbC Hradec Králové FBC Lerum 7 9 10:00 Lisebergshallen B16 Playoff A Semi final   07010802 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using