You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Fristad GoIF G13

Favorited Make favorite Fristad GoIF G13

Team name Fristad GoIF
Shirt colors Green / Black / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Fristad GoIF

In addition to Fristad GoIF, 25 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Fristad GoIF could be found in Group 1 together with Partille IB, 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice, Jönköpings IK and Malmhaug IBF.

Fristad GoIF continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBF with 2-4. In the Final, Lindome IBK won over Pixbo Wallenstam IBF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 13.

Fristad GoIF also participated in Girls 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the Semi final in G12 Playoff B, but lost it against Partille IB with 0-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Fristad GoIF

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Partille IB 4 4 0 0 16 1 (15) 12
2 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 13 7 (6) 9
3 Fristad GoIF 4 1 1 2 7 11 (-4) 4
4 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 4 1 1 2 12 17 (-5) 4
5 Malmhaug IBF 4 0 0 4 4 16 (-12) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK Fristad GoIF 4 1 12:40 Svingeln G13 Grp 1   04011703 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fristad GoIF Malmhaug IBF 2 0 09:20 Landala G13 Grp 1   05010702 INFO
Fristad GoIF 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 3 3 14:40 Landala G13 Grp 1   05010709 INFO
Partille IB Fristad GoIF 4 1 19:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G13 Grp 1   05012715 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fristad GoIF Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 1 09:00 Askims Sporthall G13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010101  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF Fristad GoIF 4 2 14:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06012706 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using