You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

FBC Engelholm G18

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm G18

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors Orange / White / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 16 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 2 together with Sarpsborg IBK, IK Stanstad, Värnamo IK, Fristad GoIF and Bygdö Monolitten IL.

FBC Engelholm continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS with 1-3. In the Final, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS won over Emmaljunga GoIF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 18.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Girls 18 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in G18 Playoff B, but lost it against Växjö IBK Vipers with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IK Stanstad 5 4 0 1 13 3 (10) 12
  Fristad GoIF 5 2 2 1 9 3 (6) 8
3 Sarpsborg IBK 5 2 2 1 9 9 (0) 8
4 Värnamo IK 5 2 1 2 10 10 (0) 7
5 FBC Engelholm 5 0 3 2 5 10 (-5) 3
6 Bygdö Monolitten IL 5 0 2 3 4 15 (-11) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sarpsborg IBK FBC Engelholm 3 2 12:40 Salming (X3M) Arena G18 Grp 2   04012304 INFO
FBC Engelholm Fristad GoIF 0 0 16:20 Hall of Flame G18 Grp 2   04010409 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Bygdö Monolitten IL 1 1 10:00 ÖHK-hallen K G18 Grp 2   05013203 INFO
FBC Engelholm Värnamo IK 2 2 15:20 Hall of Flame G18 Grp 2   05010410 INFO
IK Stanstad FBC Engelholm 4 0 20:40 Frölunda kulturhus G18 Grp 2   05010217 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Ottestad IL 12 0 11:00 Frölunda kulturhus G18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010203 INFO
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS FBC Engelholm 3 1 15:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06013307 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using