You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Engelholm G15

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm G15

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Girls 15
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 29 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 15. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 1 together with IBK Vänersborg, Värnamo IK, Tigers Jizni Mesto and Ekerö IK.

FBC Engelholm continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Pixbo Wallenstam IBK with 1-4. In the Final, Pixbo Wallenstam IBK won over Täby FC and became the winner of Playoff A in Girls 15.

FBC Engelholm also participated in Girls 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in G14 Playoff B, but lost it against SST Net Landskrona IBK with 1-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tigers Jizni Mesto 4 4 0 0 23 3 (20) 12
2 FBC Engelholm 4 3 0 1 11 4 (7) 9
3 Ekerö IK 4 2 0 2 11 11 (0) 6
4 Värnamo IK 4 1 0 3 5 12 (-7) 3
5 IBK Vänersborg 4 0 0 4 2 22 (-20) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Ekerö IK 3 1 12:00 Valhalla A G15 Grp 1   04011904 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Vänersborg FBC Engelholm 0 4 11:40 Valhalla A G15 Grp 1   05011905 INFO
FBC Engelholm Värnamo IK 4 1 17:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G15 Grp 1   05012712 INFO
Tigers Jizni Mesto FBC Engelholm 2 0 22:00 Lisebergshallen G15 Grp 1   05010819 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Lindome IBK 2 1 11:00 Tuve Sporthall G15 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06012603 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBK FBC Engelholm 4 1 15:00 Lundbystrand 1 G15 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010907 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using