You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Jönköpings IK B13

Favorited Make favorite Jönköpings IK B13

Team name Jönköpings IK
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Jönköpings IK

In addition to Jönköpings IK, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Jönköpings IK could be found in Group 9 together with Esbjerg Sharks, Tranemo IBK, IK Stanstad and Lindome IBK.

Jönköpings IK continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Lindås Waves IBK with 0-5. In the Final, IBK Alingsås won over CL98IC and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Jönköpings IK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/4 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against CL98IC with 2-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Jönköpings IK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 22 9 (13) 9
2 Lindome IBK 4 2 1 1 9 10 (-1) 7
3 Tranemo IBK 4 2 1 1 9 10 (-1) 7
4 IK Stanstad 4 2 0 2 12 10 (2) 6
5 Esbjerg Sharks 4 0 0 4 4 17 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK Lindome IBK 5 2 12:00 Flatås B13 Grp 9   04012402 INFO
Tranemo IBK Jönköpings IK 1 6 19:20 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 9   04012813 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK IK Stanstad 3 6 13:00 Hall of Flame B13 Grp 9   05010407 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks Jönköpings IK 0 8 18:20 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 9   05012814 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 9 1 10:00 Hall of Flame B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06010402 INFO
Lindås Waves IBK Jönköpings IK 5 0 14:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06010106 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using