You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Rungsted Hørsholm floorball B13

Favorited Make favorite Rungsted Hørsholm floorball B13

Team name Rungsted Hørsholm floorball
Shirt colors Orange / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 10
Country Denmark
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Rungsted Hørsholm floorball

In addition to Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Rungsted Hørsholm floorball could be found in Group 10 together with Palmstaden IK Svart, FBC Vinga, Träslövsläge IF and Värnamo IK.

Rungsted Hørsholm floorball continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against Palmstaden IK Vit with 2-3. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Rungsted Hørsholm floorball also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi with 1-9.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Rungsted Hørsholm floorball

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Träslövsläge IF 4 3 1 0 17 3 (14) 10
2 Värnamo IK 4 3 0 1 14 9 (5) 9
3 FBC Vinga 4 2 1 1 15 9 (6) 7
4 Palmstaden IK Svart 4 0 1 3 3 11 (-8) 1
5 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 0 1 3 8 25 (-17) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball Palmstaden IK Svart 2 2 09:40 Heidhallen B13 Grp 10   04010500 INFO
FBC Vinga Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 7 3 15:40 Hall of Flame B13 Grp 10   04010408 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Träslövsläge IF Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 8 1 14:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 10   05013308 INFO
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball Värnamo IK 2 8 19:00 Flatås B13 Grp 10   05012415 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Palmstaden IK Vit Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 3 2 P 08:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   06010100  
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using