FBC Ceska Lipa B12

Favorited Make favorite FBC Ceska Lipa B12

Team name FBC Ceska Lipa
Shirt colors Light blue / White / Light blue
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 4
Country Czech Republic
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Ceska Lipa

In addition to FBC Ceska Lipa, 53 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof FBC Ceska Lipa could be found in Group 4 together with IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF, IBK Alingsås, Baekkelagets Sportsklub and Växjö IBK U 2.

FBC Ceska Lipa continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Varla IBK Lila with 5-9. In the Final, Mölndals IBF won over Varla IBK Lila and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Ceska Lipa

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IBK Alingsås 4 4 0 0 49 5 (44) 12
2 Växjö IBK U 2 4 3 0 1 26 11 (15) 9
3 FBC Ceska Lipa 4 2 0 2 16 12 (4) 6
4 Baekkelagets Sportsklub 4 1 0 3 4 30 (-26) 3
5 IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF 4 0 0 4 0 37 (-37) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ceska Lipa Växjö IBK U 2 1 3 09:00 Torpahallen B12 Grp 4   04011800 INFO
IBK Alingsås FBC Ceska Lipa 9 1 18:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B12 Grp 4   04013411 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Baekkelagets Sportsklub FBC Ceska Lipa 0 8 14:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B12 Grp 4   05013708 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa IBK Höllviken/Näset iBF 6 0 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B12 Grp 4   05013715 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Ceska Lipa Florbalová Akademie MB 8 3 10:00 Sandeklevshallen B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011602 INFO
Varla IBK Lila FBC Ceska Lipa 9 5 15:00 Lisebergshallen B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010807 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using