You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Snipers Bratislava B16

Favorited Make favorite Snipers Bratislava B16

Team name Snipers Bratislava
Shirt colors Black / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 1
Country Slovakia
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Snipers Bratislava

In addition to Snipers Bratislava, 31 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Snipers Bratislava could be found in Group 1 together with Prague Tigers, IBK Tygriket 99, Örkelljunga IF and NOR 92 IBK.

Snipers Bratislava continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 2 with 5-6. In the Final, Partille IB won over Örkelljunga IF and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 16.

Snipers Bratislava also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They won Playoff B, after beating Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi in the final with 4-0.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Snipers Bratislava

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 NOR 92 IBK 4 3 0 1 13 13 (0) 9
2 Prague Tigers 4 3 0 1 19 12 (7) 9
3 Snipers Bratislava 4 2 0 2 13 11 (2) 6
  Örkelljunga IF 4 1 0 3 12 16 (-4) 3
5 IBK Tygriket 99 4 1 0 3 8 13 (-5) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Snipers Bratislava Örkelljunga IF 4 2 14:00 Valhalla B B16 Grp 1   04012007 INFO
IBK Tygriket 99 Snipers Bratislava 2 1 18:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B16 Grp 1   04012711 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
NOR 92 IBK Snipers Bratislava 1 5 16:00 Valhalla B B16 Grp 1   05012011 INFO
Snipers Bratislava Prague Tigers 3 6 20:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B16 Grp 1   05012716 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Snipers Bratislava IBK Lockerud 3 1 17:00 Lisebergshallen B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010809 INFO
Snipers Bratislava Tatran Stresovice 2 5 6 P 22:00 Lundbystrand 2 B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011013 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using