You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Öjaby Sport B14

Favorited Make favorite Öjaby Sport B14

Team name Öjaby Sport
Shirt colors White / White / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 10
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Öjaby Sport

In addition to Öjaby Sport, 66 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 13 different groups, whereof Öjaby Sport could be found in Group 10 together with Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, Sagene innebandy, IBK Vänersborg and IK Zenith 1.

Öjaby Sport continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 10. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against IBK Genarp with 1-6. In the Final, Tatran Stresovice won over IBK Genarp and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Öjaby Sport also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against Husqvarna IK with 1-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Öjaby Sport

Games

Group 10

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Öjaby Sport 4 3 0 1 16 13 (3) 9
2 IK Zenith 1 4 3 0 1 23 9 (14) 9
3 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 2 1 1 15 12 (3) 7
4 IBK Vänersborg 4 1 1 2 24 22 (2) 4
5 Sagene innebandy 4 0 0 4 8 30 (-22) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Vänersborg Öjaby Sport 4 5 14:40 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B14 Grp 10   04012807 INFO
Öjaby Sport Sagene innebandy 5 3 18:40 Flatås B14 Grp 10   04012411 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Öjaby Sport IK Zenith 1 4 3 10:00 Hall of Flame B14 Grp 10   05010403 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Öjaby Sport 3 2 14:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 10   05012309 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Öjaby Sport Värnamo IK 5 2 12:00 Askims Sporthall B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   06010104 INFO
Tungelsta IF Öjaby Sport 5 11 16:00 Flatås B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   06012408 INFO
IBK Genarp Öjaby Sport 6 1 20:00 Heidhallen B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010512 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using