You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Blackhawks G13

Favorited Make favorite Blackhawks G13

Team name Blackhawks
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 4
Country Denmark
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Blackhawks

In addition to Blackhawks, 25 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Blackhawks could be found in Group 4 together with Skurups IBK, Lindås Waves IBK, Endre IF, Floda IBK and Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi.

Blackhawks continued to Playoff B after reaching 6:th place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against FBC Lerum with 1-10. In the Final, Lindome IBK won over Pixbo Wallenstam IBF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Blackhawks

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Endre IF 5 3 1 1 13 5 (8) 10
2 Lindås Waves IBK 5 3 1 1 22 7 (15) 10
3 Floda IBK 5 3 1 1 12 5 (7) 10
4 Skurups IBK 5 2 2 1 10 6 (4) 8
5 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 1 1 3 6 11 (-5) 4
6 Blackhawks 5 0 0 5 5 34 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Waves IBK Blackhawks 13 2 09:40 Askims Sporthall G13 Grp 4   04010100 INFO
Blackhawks Skurups IBK 0 4 16:20 Askims Sporthall G13 Grp 4   04010109 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Endre IF Blackhawks 7 1 08:40 ÖHK-A hallen G13 Grp 4   05013201 INFO
Blackhawks Floda IBK 0 6 14:00 Askims Sporthall G13 Grp 4   05010108 INFO
Blackhawks Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 2 4 19:00 Hall of Flame G13 Grp 4   05010415 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum Blackhawks 10 1 09:00 Svingeln G13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011701 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using