You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

IK Stanstad B13

Favorited Make favorite IK Stanstad B13

Team name IK Stanstad
Shirt colors Blue / White / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About IK Stanstad

In addition to IK Stanstad, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof IK Stanstad could be found in Group 9 together with Jönköpings IK, Esbjerg Sharks, Tranemo IBK and Lindome IBK.

IK Stanstad continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 3-5. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

IK Stanstad also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom with 1-14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IK Stanstad

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 22 9 (13) 9
2 Lindome IBK 4 2 1 1 9 10 (-1) 7
3 Tranemo IBK 4 2 1 1 9 10 (-1) 7
4 IK Stanstad 4 2 0 2 12 10 (2) 6
5 Esbjerg Sharks 4 0 0 4 4 17 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Esbjerg Sharks IK Stanstad 2 3 12:00 Heidhallen B13 Grp 9   04010503 INFO
IK Stanstad Tranemo IBK 2 3 15:40 Flatås B13 Grp 9   04012407 INFO
IK Stanstad Lindome IBK 1 2 19:20 Heidhallen B13 Grp 9   04010513 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK IK Stanstad 3 6 13:00 Hall of Flame B13 Grp 9   05010407 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Liberec IK Stanstad 5 3 10:00 Flatås B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06012402 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using