You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Malmhaug IBF B13

Favorited Make favorite Malmhaug IBF B13

Team name Malmhaug IBF
Shirt colors Red / White / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Malmhaug IBF

In addition to Malmhaug IBF, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Malmhaug IBF could be found in Group 3 together with Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2, Onyx IBS, Snipers Bratislava and Gnosjö IBK.

Malmhaug IBF continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Gepardi DDM Helceletka Brno with 1-7. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Malmhaug IBF

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 4 0 0 39 7 (32) 12
2 Snipers Bratislava 4 3 0 1 13 13 (0) 9
  Onyx IBS 4 2 0 2 16 13 (3) 6
4 Gnosjö IBK 4 1 0 3 14 20 (-6) 3
5 Malmhaug IBF 4 0 0 4 3 32 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Snipers Bratislava Malmhaug IBF 5 0 09:00 Kristinedalshallen B13 Grp 3   04013800 INFO
Malmhaug IBF Onyx IBS 2 6 13:20 Nya Pjäshallen B13 Grp 3   04011406 INFO
Malmhaug IBF Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 0 14 19:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 3   04013714 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gnosjö IBK Malmhaug IBF 7 1 08:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 3   05013401 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmhaug IBF IBK Lund Grön 4 2 P 08:00 Torpahallen B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   06011800 INFO
Gepardi DDM Helceletka Brno Malmhaug IBF 7 1 12:00 Sandeklevshallen B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06011604 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using