You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Rydboholms SK B15

Favorited Make favorite Rydboholms SK B15

Team name Rydboholms SK
Shirt colors Blue / White / White
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Rydboholms SK

Rydboholms SK was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 15.

In addition to Rydboholms SK, 51 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Rydboholms SK could be found in Group 8 together with Öjaby Sport 1, Frölunda IBK, Sæby Floorball Klub and Mullsjö AIS.

Rydboholms SK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Hovslätts IK with 2-6. In the Final, Ingarö IF won over Hovslätts IK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 15.

Rydboholms SK comes from Viskafors which lies approximately 56 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Viskafors does also provide 7 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018 (Borås GIF, IBK Tygriket 99, Floda IBK, Tranemo IBK, Kinna IBK, Fristad GoIF and Svenljunga IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Rydboholms SK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Öjaby Sport 1 4 3 1 0 23 4 (19) 10
2 Mullsjö AIS 4 2 1 1 13 10 (3) 7
3 Frölunda IBK 4 2 1 1 15 16 (-1) 7
4 Rydboholms SK 4 1 1 2 13 15 (-2) 4
5 Sæby Floorball Klub 4 0 0 4 4 23 (-19) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rydboholms SK Mullsjö AIS 2 3 12:40 Flatås B15 Grp 8   04012403 INFO
Frölunda IBK Rydboholms SK 8 4 16:20 Heidhallen B15 Grp 8   04010509 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sæby Floorball Klub Rydboholms SK 2 5 14:40 ÖHK-A hallen B15 Grp 8   05013209 INFO
Rydboholms SK Öjaby Sport 1 2 2 20:00 Askims Sporthall B15 Grp 8   05010116 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Rydboholms SK Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 6 0 14:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06013306 INFO
Varla IBK Svart Rydboholms SK 3 5 18:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B15 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06013410 INFO
Hovslätts IK Rydboholms SK 6 2 22:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B15 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06013413 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using