You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Esbjerg Sharks B13

Favorited Make favorite Esbjerg Sharks B13

Team name Esbjerg Sharks
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 9
Country Denmark
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Esbjerg Sharks

Esbjerg Sharks was one of 6 clubs from Denmark that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Esbjerg Sharks, 60 other teams from 6 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Esbjerg Sharks could be found in Group 9 together with Jönköpings IK, Tranemo IBK, IK Stanstad and Lindome IBK.

Esbjerg Sharks continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against FC Helsingborg with 5-6. In the Final, Prague Tigers won over Onyx IBS and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Esbjerg Sharks comes from Esbjerg, Danmark which lies approximately 330 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Esbjerg Sharks

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 22 9 (13) 9
2 Lindome IBK 4 2 1 1 9 10 (-1) 7
3 Tranemo IBK 4 2 1 1 9 10 (-1) 7
4 IK Stanstad 4 2 0 2 12 10 (2) 6
5 Esbjerg Sharks 4 0 0 4 4 17 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Esbjerg Sharks IK Stanstad 2 3 12:00 Heidhallen B13 Grp 9   04010503 INFO
Lindome IBK Esbjerg Sharks 3 2 15:40 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 9   04013307 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tranemo IBK Esbjerg Sharks 3 0 10:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 9   05012303 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks Jönköpings IK 0 8 18:20 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 9   05012814 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Esbjerg Sharks FC Helsingborg 5 6 08:00 Tuve Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   06012600 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using