You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Öjaby Sport B15 2

Favorited Make favorite Öjaby Sport B15 2

Team name Öjaby Sport 2
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Öjaby Sport 2

In addition to the two Öjaby Sport teams, 50 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Öjaby Sport 2 could be found in Group 6 together with Malmö FBC, Lindås Waves IBK, Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club and Sveiva Innebandyklubb.

Öjaby Sport 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against SK Florbal Benešov with 1-3. In the Final, Ingarö IF won over Hovslätts IK and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 15.

Öjaby Sport also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B14 Playoff A, but lost it against FBC Liberec with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Öjaby Sport

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindås Waves IBK 4 4 0 0 16 1 (15) 12
2 Malmö FBC 4 3 0 1 9 5 (4) 9
3 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 4 1 1 2 7 14 (-7) 4
4 Öjaby Sport 2 4 1 0 3 6 10 (-4) 3
5 Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 4 0 1 3 7 15 (-8) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sveiva Innebandyklubb Öjaby Sport 2 5 3 11:00 Askims Sporthall B15 Grp 6   04010102 INFO
Öjaby Sport 2 Malmö FBC 0 2 14:40 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B15 Grp 6   04013306 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Öjaby Sport 2 Lindås Waves IBK 0 3 12:20 Askims Sporthall B15 Grp 6   05010106 INFO
Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club Öjaby Sport 2 0 3 17:40 Hall of Flame B15 Grp 6   05010413 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Öjaby Sport 2 Tranemo IBK 4 1 11:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06012303 INFO
Öjaby Sport 2 SK Florbal Benešov 1 3 15:00 Tuve Sporthall B15 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06012607 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using