You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Endre IF G13

Favorited Make favorite Endre IF G13

Team name Endre IF
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Girls 13
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Endre IF

Endre IF was one of 119 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They participated with one team in Girls 13.

In addition to Endre IF, 25 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 13. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Endre IF could be found in Group 4 together with Skurups IBK, Lindås Waves IBK, Blackhawks, Floda IBK and Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi.

Endre IF continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Tigers Jizni Mesto with 0-7. In the Final, Landvetter IBK Wings won over IBK Lund and became the winner of Playoff A in Girls 13.

Endre comes from Visby which lies approximately 380 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Endre IF

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Endre IF 5 3 1 1 13 5 (8) 10
2 Lindås Waves IBK 5 3 1 1 22 7 (15) 10
3 Floda IBK 5 3 1 1 12 5 (7) 10
4 Skurups IBK 5 2 2 1 10 6 (4) 8
5 Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 5 1 1 3 6 11 (-5) 4
6 Blackhawks 5 0 0 5 5 34 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Endre IF Skurups IBK 1 2 12:40 ÖHK-A hallen G13 Grp 4   04013203 INFO
Endre IF Floda IBK 1 1 16:20 Salming (X3M) Arena G13 Grp 4   04012309 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Endre IF Blackhawks 7 1 08:40 ÖHK-A hallen G13 Grp 4   05013201 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Endre IF 0 1 14:00 ÖHK-A hallen G13 Grp 4   05013208 INFO
Lindås Waves IBK Endre IF 1 3 19:00 Askims Sporthall G13 Grp 4   05010115 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Endre IF Tigers Jizni Mesto 0 7 13:00 Heidhallen G13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   06010505 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using