You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Engelholm B16

Favorited Make favorite FBC Engelholm B16

Team name FBC Engelholm
Shirt colors White / Orange / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About FBC Engelholm

In addition to FBC Engelholm, 31 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof FBC Engelholm could be found in Group 2 together with FBC Start98 Kunratice, FBC Lerum, Lørenskog IB and Jönköpings IK.

FBC Engelholm continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice 2 with 2-4. In the Final, Partille IB won over Örkelljunga IF and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 16.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Engelholm

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  FBC Lerum 4 3 0 1 20 6 (14) 9
2 FBC Start98 Kunratice 4 3 0 1 17 8 (9) 9
3 Jönköpings IK 4 3 0 1 13 7 (6) 9
4 FBC Engelholm 4 1 0 3 3 16 (-13) 3
5 Lørenskog IB 4 0 0 4 4 20 (-16) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Start98 Kunratice FBC Engelholm 3 1 13:20 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Grp 2   04011105 INFO
FBC Engelholm Lørenskog IB 2 1 18:20 Lundbystrand 4 B16 Grp 2   04011211 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm FBC Lerum 0 5 11:00 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Grp 2   05011104 INFO
Jönköpings IK FBC Engelholm 7 0 15:20 Lundbystrand 2 B16 Grp 2   05011010 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Tatran Stresovice 2 FBC Engelholm 4 2 18:00 Lundbystrand 5 B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011310 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using