You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

Ingarö IF B15

Favorited Make favorite Ingarö IF B15

Team name Ingarö IF
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Ingarö IF

In addition to Ingarö IF, 51 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 10 different groups, whereof Ingarö IF could be found in Group 3 together with Landvetter IBK Wings, Palmstaden IK, Växjö IBK U Vipers 2 and 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice.

Ingarö IF made it to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Hovslätts IK, which they won with 8-3. Thereby Ingarö IF won the entire Playoff B in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Ingarö IF

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U Vipers 2 4 3 0 1 17 8 (9) 9
2 1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice 4 3 0 1 28 12 (16) 9
  Ingarö IF 4 3 0 1 19 10 (9) 9
4 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 1 0 3 10 25 (-15) 3
5 Palmstaden IK 4 0 0 4 2 21 (-19) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
1. SC TEMPISH Vitkovice Ingarö IF 6 4 13:20 Valhalla A B15 Grp 3   04011906 INFO
Ingarö IF Palmstaden IK 6 0 17:00 Lisebergshallen B15 Grp 3   04010811 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ingarö IF Landvetter IBK Wings 7 3 10:00 Klubbhuset Arena B15 Grp 3   05012203 INFO
Växjö IBK U Vipers 2 Ingarö IF 1 2 14:00 Lisebergshallen B15 Grp 3   05010808 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ingarö IF Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice 9 1 11:00 Klubbhuset Arena B15 Playoff B 1/16 Final   06012203 INFO
Ingarö IF Bankeryd SMK 5 0 16:00 Kristinedalshallen B15 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06013808 INFO
Ingarö IF SK Florbal Benešov 6 2 20:00 Sandeklevshallen B15 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011612 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ingarö IF Varla IBK Lila 6 3 10:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B15 Playoff B Semi final   07012702 INFO
Hovslätts IK Ingarö IF 3 8 15:40 Lundbystrand 3 B15 Playoff B Final   07011107 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using