You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 here.

IBK Lund G18

Favorited Make favorite IBK Lund G18

Team name IBK Lund
Shirt colors Green / Black / Black
Age category Girls 18
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IBK Lund

In addition to IBK Lund, 16 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 18. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof IBK Lund could be found in Group 3 together with NOR 92 IBK, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS, Hovslätts IK Vit, Lindome IBK and Växjö IBK.

IBK Lund continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Emmaljunga GoIF with 2-4. In the Final, Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS won over Emmaljunga GoIF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 18.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Lund

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindome IBK 5 4 1 0 26 6 (20) 13
2 Växjö IBK 5 3 2 0 20 11 (9) 11
  Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS 5 3 0 2 19 10 (9) 9
4 Hovslätts IK Vit 5 2 0 3 13 10 (3) 6
5 IBK Lund 5 1 1 3 16 18 (-2) 4
6 NOR 92 IBK 5 0 0 5 6 45 (-39) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK IBK Lund 5 2 12:00 Lundbystrand 1 G18 Grp 3   04010903 INFO
IBK Lund Växjö IBK 4 4 19:20 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) G18 Grp 3   04012014 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Hovslätts IK Vit 1 2 09:20 Lundbystrand 5 G18 Grp 3   05011302 INFO
Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS IBK Lund 5 2 15:20 Lundbystrand 3 G18 Grp 3   05011110 INFO
NOR 92 IBK IBK Lund 2 7 20:40 Tuve Sporthall G18 Grp 3   05012617 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Bygdö Monolitten IL 5 2 11:00 Lundbystrand 2 G18 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06011003 INFO
Emmaljunga GoIF IBK Lund 4 2 15:00 Lundbystrand 2 G18 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06011007 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using