You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF B16 2

Favorited Make favorite Pixbo Wallenstam IBF B16 2

Team name Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2

In addition to the two Pixbo Wallenstam IBF teams, 30 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 could be found in Group 6 together with Tatran Stresovice 2, IBK Lund, Hovshaga AIF and Ajer IBK.

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Partille IB with 1-5. In the Final, Partille IB won over Örkelljunga IF and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 16.

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2017. They reached the 1/8 Final in B15 Playoff A, but lost it against Bjärreds IBK with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Pixbo Wallenstam IBF

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovshaga AIF 4 3 1 0 16 3 (13) 10
2 IBK Lund 4 2 0 2 13 18 (-5) 6
3 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 2 0 2 7 10 (-3) 6
4 Tatran Stresovice 2 4 1 2 1 11 9 (2) 5
5 Ajer IBK 4 0 1 3 4 11 (-7) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 Hovshaga AIF 0 3 13:20 Lundbystrand 5 B16 Grp 6   04011305 INFO
Tatran Stresovice 2 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 2 3 17:40 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Grp 6   04011110 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 5 3 09:20 Tuve Sporthall B16 Grp 6   05012602 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 Ajer IBK 1 0 20:00 Lundbystrand 4 B16 Grp 6   05011216 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 Sveiva Innebandyklubb 8 1 15:00 Hall of Flame B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   06010407 INFO
Partille IB Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 5 1 19:00 Askims Sporthall B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   06010111 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using