Pixbo Wallenstam IBF B14 1

Favorited Make favorite Pixbo Wallenstam IBF B14 1

Team name Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1

In addition to the two Pixbo Wallenstam IBF teams, 55 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 could be found in Group 8 together with Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag, Hovslätts IK, FBC Engelholm 2 and Hässelby SK IBK.

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Panthers Praha with 2-4. In the Final, Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK won over Panthers Praha and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against IBK Alingsås with 0-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Pixbo Wallenstam IBF

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovslätts IK 4 3 1 0 15 4 (11) 10
2 FBC Engelholm 2 4 2 1 1 13 10 (3) 7
3 Hässelby SK IBK 4 2 1 1 21 12 (9) 7
4 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 4 1 1 2 20 14 (6) 4
5 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 4 0 0 4 4 33 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hässelby SK IBK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 6 4 11:20 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Grp 8   03010203 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 FBC Engelholm 2 4 4 15:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B14 Grp 8   03012806 INFO
Hovslätts IK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 4 1 19:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B14 Grp 8   03012811 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 11 0 17:40 ÖHK-hallen K B14 Grp 8   04013213 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Nybro IBK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 1 3 09:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05013401 INFO
Hovshaga AIF 2 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 3 9 14:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013407 INFO
VIOX Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 1 3 22:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013714 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 Panthers Praha 2 4 10:00 Lundbystrand 4 B14 Playoff B Semi final   06011202 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using