Lindome IBK B15

Favorited Make favorite Lindome IBK B15

Team name Lindome IBK
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Lindome IBK

In addition to Lindome IBK, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Lindome IBK could be found in Group 8 together with Jönköpings IK 2, Gjelleråsen IF, Öjaby Sport IBK and Malmhaug IBF.

Lindome IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Ingelstad IBK with 1-3. In the Final, Jönköpings IK 1 won over Lindås Rasta IBK and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 15.

Lindome IBK also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the Semi final in B14 Playoff B, but lost it against Linköpings IBK with 3-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindome IBK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Gjelleråsen IF 4 3 0 1 14 6 (8) 9
2 Lindome IBK 4 3 0 1 19 8 (11) 9
3 Jönköpings IK 2 4 2 1 1 12 13 (-1) 7
4 Öjaby Sport IBK 4 1 1 2 7 12 (-5) 4
5 Malmhaug IBF 4 0 0 4 4 17 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Malmhaug IBF Lindome IBK 0 7 15:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B15 Grp 8   03013308 INFO
Lindome IBK Jönköpings IK 2 8 2 19:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B15 Grp 8   03012314 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Öjaby Sport IBK Lindome IBK 2 4 17:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B15 Grp 8   04012312 INFO
Lindome IBK Gjelleråsen IF 0 4 20:40 Frölunda kulturhus B15 Grp 8   04010217 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC Lindome IBK 1 2 12:00 ÖHK-hallen K B15 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05013204 INFO
Ingelstad IBK Lindome IBK 3 1 16:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B15 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05013308 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using