You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Olofströms IBK B13

Favorited Make favorite Olofströms IBK B13

Team name Olofströms IBK
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Olofströms IBK

In addition to Olofströms IBK, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Olofströms IBK could be found in Group 8 together with Eken IBK, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, Landvetter IBK Wings and Gransholms IF.

Olofströms IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi with 1-8. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Olofströms IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Olofströms IBK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 4 0 0 34 4 (30) 12
  Gransholms IF 4 3 0 1 13 9 (4) 9
3 Olofströms IBK 4 2 0 2 13 15 (-2) 6
  Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 1 0 3 13 21 (-8) 3
5 Eken IBK 4 0 0 4 6 30 (-24) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eken IBK Olofströms IBK 1 6 16:40 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 8   03010109 INFO
Olofströms IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 6 5 20:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 8   03012315 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK Gransholms IF 0 2 11:00 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B13 Grp 8   04012804 INFO
Landvetter IBK Wings Olofströms IBK 7 1 17:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 8   04012313 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK Rotebro IS IBK 2 4 0 11:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05010103 INFO
Jönköpings IK Olofströms IBK 2 4 16:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010108 INFO
Tranemo IBK Olofströms IBK 2 6 20:40 Partille Arena B B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05014013 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Olofströms IBK 8 1 08:00 Lundbystrand 2 B13 Playoff B Semi final   06011000 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using