Olofströms IBK B13

Favorited Make favorite Olofströms IBK B13

Team name Olofströms IBK
Shirt colors White / White
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Olofströms IBK

In addition to Olofströms IBK, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Olofströms IBK could be found in Group 8 together with Landvetter IBK Wings, Gransholms IF, Eken IBK and Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi.

Olofströms IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi with 1-8. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Olofströms IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom with 2-3.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Olofströms IBK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 4 0 0 34 4 (30) 12
  Gransholms IF 4 3 0 1 13 9 (4) 9
3 Olofströms IBK 4 2 0 2 13 15 (-2) 6
  Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 1 0 3 13 21 (-8) 3
5 Eken IBK 4 0 0 4 6 30 (-24) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eken IBK Olofströms IBK 1 6 16:40 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 8   03010109 INFO
Olofströms IBK Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 6 5 20:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 8   03012315 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK Gransholms IF 0 2 11:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B13 Grp 8   04012804 INFO
Landvetter IBK Wings Olofströms IBK 7 1 17:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 8   04012313 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK Rotebro IS IBK 2 4 0 11:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05010103 INFO
Jönköpings IK Olofströms IBK 2 4 16:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05010108 INFO
Tranemo IBK Olofströms IBK 2 6 20:40 Partille Arena B B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05014013 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Olofströms IBK 8 1 08:00 Lundbystrand 2 B13 Playoff B Semi final   06011000 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using