Värnamo IK B14

Favorited Make favorite Värnamo IK B14

Team name Värnamo IK
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Värnamo IK

In addition to Värnamo IK, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Värnamo IK could be found in Group 9 together with Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2, Öreåsen IL Innebandy, IBK Vänersborg and FBC Engelholm 1.

Värnamo IK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Lindås Rasta IBK with 2-3. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Värnamo IK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against Linköpings IBK with 1-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Värnamo IK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 4 0 0 33 5 (28) 12
2 Värnamo IK 4 3 0 1 23 8 (15) 9
3 IBK Vänersborg 4 2 0 2 10 13 (-3) 6
4 Öreåsen IL Innebandy 4 1 0 3 4 26 (-22) 3
5 FBC Engelholm 1 4 0 0 4 0 18 (-18) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 3 7 09:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 9   03012300 INFO
Öreåsen IL Innebandy Värnamo IK 0 11 19:00 Heidhallen B14 Grp 9   03010513 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK IBK Vänersborg 3 1 15:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B14 Grp 9   04013310 INFO
FBC Engelholm 1 Värnamo IK 0 6 20:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 9   04012317 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum 1 Värnamo IK 5 7 11:00 Valhalla A B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05011903 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Värnamo IK 3 2 P 17:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012809 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using