You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Värnamo IK B14

Favorited Make favorite Värnamo IK B14

Team name Värnamo IK
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 9
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Värnamo IK

In addition to Värnamo IK, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Värnamo IK could be found in Group 9 together with Öreåsen IL Innebandy, IBK Vänersborg, FBC Engelholm 1 and Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2.

Värnamo IK continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 9. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Lindås Rasta IBK with 2-3. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Värnamo IK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against Linköpings IBK with 1-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Värnamo IK

Games

Group 9

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 4 4 0 0 33 5 (28) 12
2 Värnamo IK 4 3 0 1 23 8 (15) 9
3 IBK Vänersborg 4 2 0 2 10 13 (-3) 6
4 Öreåsen IL Innebandy 4 1 0 3 4 26 (-22) 3
5 FBC Engelholm 1 4 0 0 4 0 18 (-18) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 2 3 7 09:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 9   03012300 INFO
Öreåsen IL Innebandy Värnamo IK 0 11 19:00 Heidhallen B14 Grp 9   03010513 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Värnamo IK IBK Vänersborg 3 1 15:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B14 Grp 9   04013310 INFO
FBC Engelholm 1 Värnamo IK 0 6 20:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 9   04012317 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum 1 Värnamo IK 5 7 11:00 Valhalla A B14 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05011903 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Värnamo IK 3 2 P 17:00 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012809 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using