Warberg IBF B15

Favorited Make favorite Warberg IBF B15

Team name Warberg IBF
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Warberg IBF

In addition to Warberg IBF, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Warberg IBF could be found in Group 6 together with Kinna IBK, VV-84 SK, Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice and Pixbo Wallenstam IBF.

Warberg IBF continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Ingelstad IBK with 1-2. In the Final, Jönköpings IK 1 won over Lindås Rasta IBK and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 15.

Warberg IBF also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B14 Playoff B, but lost it against Craftstaden IBK with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Warberg IBF

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 4 0 0 21 3 (18) 12
2 Warberg IBF 4 2 1 1 11 5 (6) 7
3 Kinna IBK 4 2 1 1 12 7 (5) 7
4 Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice 4 1 0 3 8 8 (0) 3
5 VV-84 SK 4 0 0 4 1 30 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF Warberg IBF 3 0 10:00 Partille Arena B B15 Grp 6   03014001 INFO
Warberg IBF VV-84 SK 7 0 16:40 Partille Arena B B15 Grp 6   03014010 INFO
Warberg IBF Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice 2 0 21:00 Partille Arena A B15 Grp 6   03013916 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kinna IBK Warberg IBF 2 2 11:00 Partille Arena B B15 Grp 6   04014004 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ull/Kisa Warberg IBF 3 4 09:00 Lexby Idrottshall B15 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05014201 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Warberg IBF 2 3 14:20 Lexby Idrottshall B15 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05014207 INFO
Ingelstad IBK Warberg IBF 2 1 21:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B15 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05012313 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using