You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Warberg IBF B15

Favorited Make favorite Warberg IBF B15

Team name Warberg IBF
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Warberg IBF

In addition to Warberg IBF, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Warberg IBF could be found in Group 6 together with Kinna IBK, VV-84 SK, Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice and Pixbo Wallenstam IBF.

Warberg IBF continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Ingelstad IBK with 1-2. In the Final, Jönköpings IK 1 won over Lindås Rasta IBK and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 15.

Warberg IBF also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B14 Playoff B, but lost it against Craftstaden IBK with 1-2.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Warberg IBF

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 4 4 0 0 21 3 (18) 12
2 Warberg IBF 4 2 1 1 11 5 (6) 7
3 Kinna IBK 4 2 1 1 12 7 (5) 7
4 Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice 4 1 0 3 8 8 (0) 3
5 VV-84 SK 4 0 0 4 1 30 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF Warberg IBF 3 0 10:00 Partille Arena B B15 Grp 6   03014001 INFO
Warberg IBF VV-84 SK 7 0 16:40 Partille Arena B B15 Grp 6   03014010 INFO
Warberg IBF Z.F.K. AQM Petrovice 2 0 21:00 Partille Arena A B15 Grp 6   03013916 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Kinna IBK Warberg IBF 2 2 11:00 Partille Arena B B15 Grp 6   04014004 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ull/Kisa Warberg IBF 3 4 09:00 Lexby Idrottshall B15 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05014201 INFO
Tatran Stresovice Warberg IBF 2 3 14:20 Lexby Idrottshall B15 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05014207 INFO
Ingelstad IBK Warberg IBF 2 1 21:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B15 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05012313 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using