Öckerö IBK B13

Favorited Make favorite Öckerö IBK B13

Team name Öckerö IBK
Shirt colors Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Öckerö IBK

Öckerö IBK was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Öckerö IBK, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Öckerö IBK could be found in Group 2 together with FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom, IBK Bergum, Rotebro IS IBK 2 and Esbjerg Sharks.

Öckerö IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Växjö IBK U 2 with 2-22. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Öckerö IBK comes from Öckerö which lies approximately 18 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Öckerö does also provide 26 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: Varla IBK, Partille IBS, Floda IBK, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, Särö IBK, Utbynäs SK, Surte IS, IBF Backadalen, Lindome IBK and Pixbo Wallenstam IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Öckerö IBK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 3 0 1 19 4 (15) 9
2 IBK Bergum 4 2 1 1 12 12 (0) 7
3 Esbjerg Sharks 4 1 2 1 8 11 (-3) 5
4 Rotebro IS IBK 2 4 0 3 1 10 13 (-3) 3
5 Öckerö IBK 4 0 2 2 12 21 (-9) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Öckerö IBK IBK Bergum 3 5 10:40 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   03011701 INFO
Esbjerg Sharks Öckerö IBK 3 3 19:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Grp 2   03012013 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom Öckerö IBK 8 1 14:00 Valhalla A B13 Grp 2   04011908 INFO
Öckerö IBK Rotebro IS IBK 2 5 5 21:20 Svingeln B13 Grp 2   04011718 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 2 Öckerö IBK 22 2 09:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012701 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using