Frölunda IBK B16

Favorited Make favorite Frölunda IBK B16

Team name Frölunda IBK
Shirt colors Green / White / Red
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Frölunda IBK

In addition to Frölunda IBK, 27 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Frölunda IBK could be found in Group 2 together with Östra SK, Växjö IBK U Vipers 1, Varla IBK, NOR 92 IBK and FbC Hradec Králové.

Frölunda IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Frederikshavn Blackhawks with 3-4.

Frölunda IBK also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B15 Playoff B, but lost it against Varla IBK Lila with 4-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Frölunda IBK

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FbC Hradec Králové 5 4 0 1 20 7 (13) 12
2 Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 5 3 2 0 15 7 (8) 11
3 Frölunda IBK 5 2 0 3 15 17 (-2) 6
4 NOR 92 IBK 5 1 2 2 13 17 (-4) 5
5 Östra SK 5 1 1 3 7 20 (-13) 4
6 Varla IBK 5 0 3 2 7 9 (-2) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frölunda IBK Varla IBK 3 2 10:40 Lundenhallen B16 Grp 2   03014102 INFO
NOR 92 IBK Frölunda IBK 5 0 21:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B16 Grp 2   03013715 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frölunda IBK FbC Hradec Králové 2 4 11:00 Kristinedalshallen B16 Grp 2   04013804 INFO
Östra SK Frölunda IBK 2 9 14:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B16 Grp 2   04013408 INFO
Frölunda IBK Växjö IBK U Vipers 1 1 4 22:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B16 Grp 2   04013417 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Frölunda IBK Perstorp Bälinge IK 8 2 14:40 Partille Arena B B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05014007 INFO
Frölunda IBK Frederikshavn Blackhawks 3 4 20:00 Frölunda kulturhus B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05010212 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using