You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Lindome IBK B14

Favorited Make favorite Lindome IBK B14

Team name Lindome IBK
Shirt colors Green / White / White
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 6
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Lindome IBK

In addition to Lindome IBK, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Lindome IBK could be found in Group 6 together with Hovshaga AIF 1, FBC Lerum 2, Örkelljunga IF and FBC Liberec.

Lindome IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 6. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK with 1-4. In the Final, Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK won over Panthers Praha and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Lindome IBK also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against Warberg IBF 2 with 2-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindome IBK

Games

Group 6

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Liberec 4 4 0 0 19 6 (13) 12
2 FBC Lerum 2 4 2 1 1 18 7 (11) 7
3 Hovshaga AIF 1 4 1 1 2 5 12 (-7) 4
4 Lindome IBK 4 1 0 3 7 13 (-6) 3
5 Örkelljunga IF 4 0 2 2 4 15 (-11) 2
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK FBC Liberec 0 3 12:00 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Grp 6   03014204 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovshaga AIF 1 Lindome IBK 2 1 08:00 Partille Arena B B14 Grp 6   04014000 INFO
Lindome IBK FBC Lerum 2 1 8 12:20 Lexby Idrottshall B14 Grp 6   04014206 INFO
Örkelljunga IF Lindome IBK 0 5 17:40 Quisthallen B14 Grp 6   04014313 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Stanstad Lindome IBK 2 3 09:00 Lundbystrand 2 B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011001 INFO
Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK Lindome IBK 4 1 13:40 Partille Arena B B14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05014006 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using