Växjö IBK U B14

Favorited Make favorite Växjö IBK U B14

Team name Växjö IBK U
Shirt colors Blue / White / Blue
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 2
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Växjö IBK U

In addition to Växjö IBK U, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Växjö IBK U could be found in Group 2 together with Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, Varla IBK, FBC Ceska Lipa and VIOX.

Växjö IBK U continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 2. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against CL98IC with 1-3. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Växjö IBK U also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in B13 Playoff A, but lost it against Lindås Waves IBK with 6-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Växjö IBK U

Games

Group 2

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Växjö IBK U 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 FBC Ceska Lipa 4 2 1 1 13 11 (2) 7
3 Varla IBK 4 2 1 1 13 13 (0) 7
4 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 4 1 0 3 10 18 (-8) 3
5 VIOX 4 0 0 4 10 23 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK Växjö IBK U 4 6 21:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 2   03011615 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 8 1 08:00 Sandeklevshallen B14 Grp 2   04011600 INFO
Växjö IBK U VIOX 9 1 12:20 Kristinedalshallen B14 Grp 2   04013806 INFO
FBC Ceska Lipa Växjö IBK U 1 3 17:00 Kristinedalshallen B14 Grp 2   04013812 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovslätts IK Växjö IBK U 1 2 18:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012810 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Växjö IBK U 3 5 22:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05012314 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U CL98IC 1 3 09:00 Valhalla A B14 Playoff A Semi final   06011901 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using