Capricorn IC B13

Favorited Make favorite Capricorn IC B13

Team name Capricorn IC
Shirt colors White / Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Capricorn IC

Capricorn IC was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 13.

In addition to Capricorn IC, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Capricorn IC could be found in Group 7 together with Mölndals IBF Vit, IBK Höllviken, KFUM Jönköping and Snipers Bratislava.

Capricorn IC made it to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 7. Once in the playoff they won every match inluding the Final against Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, which they won with 4-1. Thereby Capricorn IC won the entire Playoff B in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019.

Capricorn IC also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against TJ Hraničář Malonty with 2-11.

Capricorn comes from Varberg which lies approximately 74 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Varberg does also provide three additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Åsa IF, Träslövsläge IF and Warberg IBF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Capricorn IC

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 IBK Höllviken 4 3 0 1 12 7 (5) 9
2 Snipers Bratislava 4 3 0 1 18 5 (13) 9
3 KFUM Jönköping 4 2 1 1 19 8 (11) 7
  Capricorn IC 4 1 1 2 13 12 (1) 4
5 Mölndals IBF Vit 4 0 0 4 2 32 (-30) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mölndals IBF Vit Capricorn IC 1 8 09:20 Partille Arena B B13 Grp 7   03014000 INFO
Capricorn IC IBK Höllviken 1 4 15:00 Lexby Idrottshall B13 Grp 7   03014208 INFO
Capricorn IC Snipers Bratislava 1 4 19:40 Quisthallen B13 Grp 7   03014314 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
KFUM Jönköping Capricorn IC 3 3 13:00 Partille Arena B B13 Grp 7   04014007 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum Capricorn IC 2 4 P 14:00 Svingeln B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011706 INFO
Skurups IBK Capricorn IC 2 4 18:00 Partille Arena B B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05014010 INFO
Capricorn IC Sarpsborg IBK 4 0 22:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05010113 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK 2 Capricorn IC 3 4 08:00 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Playoff B Semi final   06011100 INFO
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Capricorn IC 1 4 12:10 Lundbystrand 3 B13 Playoff B Final   06011104 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using