You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Ajer IBK B13

Favorited Make favorite Ajer IBK B13

Team name Ajer IBK
Shirt colors Black / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 1
Country Norway
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Ajer IBK

In addition to Ajer IBK, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Ajer IBK could be found in Group 1 together with Ale IBF 1, FC Helsingborg 2, Jönköpings IK and CL98IC 1.

Ajer IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against IBK Genarp with 2-3. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Ajer IBK also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Tunet IBK with 1-7.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Ajer IBK

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Helsingborg 2 4 4 0 0 25 10 (15) 12
2 Ale IBF 1 4 2 0 2 24 12 (12) 6
3 Jönköpings IK 4 2 0 2 15 18 (-3) 6
4 CL98IC 1 4 2 0 2 8 10 (-2) 6
5 Ajer IBK 4 0 0 4 5 27 (-22) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK Ajer IBK 4 1 19:40 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B13 Grp 1   03012812 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ajer IBK FC Helsingborg 2 2 9 08:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 1   04012300 INFO
Ajer IBK CL98IC 1 1 4 12:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 1   04012306 INFO
Ale IBF 1 Ajer IBK 10 1 17:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 1   04010112 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ajer IBK IBK Genarp 2 3 08:00 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   05010200 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using