Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag B14

Favorited Make favorite Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag B14

Team name Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 8
Country Norway
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag

Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag was one of 18 clubs from Norway that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 14.

In addition to Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag could be found in Group 8 together with Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1, Hässelby SK IBK, Hovslätts IK and FBC Engelholm 2.

Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Svenljunga IBK with 1-5. In the Final, Höllviken/ Gårdarike IBK won over Panthers Praha and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 14.

Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag also participated in Boys 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B13 Playoff B, but lost it against Palmstaden IK Svart with 0-15.

Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag comes from Drøbak which lies approximately 230 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Drøbak does also provide 11 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: Greåker IBK, Horten Innebandyklubb, Bygdö Monolitten IL, Sagene innebandy, NOR 92 IBK, Öreåsen IL Innebandy, SF Grei, Vålerenga IBK, Lørenskog IB and Sveiva Innebandyklubb).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Hovslätts IK 4 3 1 0 15 4 (11) 10
2 FBC Engelholm 2 4 2 1 1 13 10 (3) 7
3 Hässelby SK IBK 4 2 1 1 21 12 (9) 7
4 Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 4 1 1 2 20 14 (6) 4
5 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 4 0 0 4 4 33 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Hovslätts IK Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 7 0 13:40 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 8   03012306 INFO
Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag Hässelby SK IBK 2 11 17:20 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B14 Grp 8   03013311 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag FBC Engelholm 2 2 4 13:00 Askims Sporthall B14 Grp 8   04010107 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF 1 Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 11 0 17:40 ÖHK-hallen K B14 Grp 8   04013213 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Svenljunga IBK Drøbak Frogn Idrettslag 5 1 10:00 Valhalla A B14 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011902 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using