Eken IBK B13

Favorited Make favorite Eken IBK B13

Team name Eken IBK
Shirt colors Purple / Yellow / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 8
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Eken IBK

In addition to Eken IBK, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Eken IBK could be found in Group 8 together with Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, Olofströms IBK, Landvetter IBK Wings and Gransholms IF.

Eken IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 8. In the playoff they made it to 1/32 Final, but lost it against IBK Lund with 1-3. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Eken IBK

Games

Group 8

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Landvetter IBK Wings 4 4 0 0 34 4 (30) 12
  Gransholms IF 4 3 0 1 13 9 (4) 9
3 Olofströms IBK 4 2 0 2 13 15 (-2) 6
  Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi 4 1 0 3 13 21 (-8) 3
5 Eken IBK 4 0 0 4 6 30 (-24) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Gransholms IF Eken IBK 5 2 10:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen B13 Grp 8   03013301 INFO
Eken IBK Olofströms IBK 1 6 16:40 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 8   03010109 INFO
Eken IBK Landvetter IBK Wings 1 14 20:20 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Grp 8   03010215 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi Eken IBK 5 2 11:00 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Grp 8   04013204 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Eken IBK IBK Lund 1 3 08:00 Tuve Sporthall B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   05012600 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using