You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Warberg IBF B13

Favorited Make favorite Warberg IBF B13

Team name Warberg IBF
Shirt colors Light blue / Light blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Warberg IBF

In addition to Warberg IBF, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof Warberg IBF could be found in Group 5 together with Varla IBK 2, IBK Genarp, Växjö IBK U 2 and Tatran Stresovice.

Warberg IBF continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ with 6-7. In the Final, TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ won over Gransholms IF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 13.

Warberg IBF also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff A, but lost it against Lindome IBK with 5-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Warberg IBF

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 Warberg IBF 4 3 0 1 13 6 (7) 9
3 Växjö IBK U 2 4 2 0 2 21 13 (8) 6
4 Varla IBK 2 4 1 0 3 9 26 (-17) 3
5 IBK Genarp 4 0 0 4 2 19 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Varla IBK 2 Warberg IBF 0 4 10:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   03013401 INFO
Warberg IBF IBK Genarp 3 0 13:40 Nya Pjäshallen B13 Grp 5   03011406 INFO
Warberg IBF Tatran Stresovice 0 3 20:20 Kristinedalshallen B13 Grp 5   03013814 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Växjö IBK U 2 Warberg IBF 3 6 11:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B13 Grp 5   04013404 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Warberg IBF Snipers Bratislava 3 1 08:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05013700 INFO
IBK Alingsås Warberg IBF 6 8 P 12:40 Torpahallen B13 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011805 INFO
FC Helsingborg 2 Warberg IBF 1 4 21:00 Askims Sporthall B13 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05010112 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Warberg IBF TJ Znojmo LAUFEN CZ 6 7 P 09:00 Partille Arena B B13 Playoff A Semi final   06014001 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using