You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Lerum B13

Favorited Make favorite FBC Lerum B13

Team name FBC Lerum
Shirt colors Red / White / Red
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About FBC Lerum

In addition to FBC Lerum, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof FBC Lerum could be found in Group 3 together with Lindome IBK, Husqvarna IK, FBC Dobruška and IK Stanstad.

FBC Lerum continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/16 Final, but lost it against Capricorn IC with 2-4. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

FBC Lerum also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against Varla IBK Lila with 3-6.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Lerum

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FBC Dobruška 4 4 0 0 16 2 (14) 12
2 Lindome IBK 4 3 0 1 14 5 (9) 9
3 Husqvarna IK 4 2 0 2 11 8 (3) 6
4 FBC Lerum 4 1 0 3 4 17 (-13) 3
5 IK Stanstad 4 0 0 4 3 16 (-13) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindome IBK FBC Lerum 5 0 13:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B13 Grp 3   03012005 INFO
FBC Lerum IK Stanstad 2 1 18:00 Valhalla A B13 Grp 3   03011911 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum FBC Dobruška 0 6 09:20 Partille Arena B B13 Grp 3   04014002 INFO
Husqvarna IK FBC Lerum 5 2 14:00 Svingeln B13 Grp 3   04011708 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum Capricorn IC 2 4 P 14:00 Svingeln B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05011706 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using