You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

FBC Lerum G14

Favorited Make favorite FBC Lerum G14

Team name FBC Lerum
Shirt colors Red / Red / Red
Age category Girls 14
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About FBC Lerum

In addition to FBC Lerum, 29 other teams from 4 different countries played in Girls 14. They were divided into 6 different groups, whereof FBC Lerum could be found in Group 3 together with Skattkärrs IK/Hultsberg/Björkås IBF, Skurups IBK, Partille IBS and Olofströms IBK.

FBC Lerum continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Skillingaryds IK with 1-2. In the Final, Jönköpings IK won over Fristad GoIF and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 14.

FBC Lerum also participated in Girls 13 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/4 Final in G13 Playoff B, but lost it against Lindome IBK with 2-4.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to FBC Lerum

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Skattkärrs IK/Hultsberg/Björkås IBF 4 3 1 0 11 5 (6) 10
2 Partille IBS 4 2 2 0 11 7 (4) 8
3 FBC Lerum 4 2 0 2 11 11 (0) 6
4 Olofströms IBK 4 1 1 2 6 8 (-2) 4
5 Skurups IBK 4 0 0 4 7 15 (-8) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IBS FBC Lerum 4 3 10:40 Quisthallen G14 Grp 3   03014302 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Olofströms IBK FBC Lerum 2 3 11:40 Partille Arena B G14 Grp 3   04014005 INFO
FBC Lerum Skurups IBK 3 2 18:20 Partille Arena B G14 Grp 3   04014014 INFO
FBC Lerum Skattkärrs IK/Hultsberg/Björkås IBF 2 3 22:00 Lexby Idrottshall G14 Grp 3   04014219 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Lerum IBK Höllviken 4 3 17:00 ÖHK: Göteborg Brandservicehallen G14 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05013309 INFO
FBC Lerum Skillingaryds IK 1 2 22:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) G14 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05012714 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using