Särö Seahawks G16

Favorited Make favorite Särö Seahawks G16

Team name Särö Seahawks
Shirt colors Light blue / Light blue / Black
Age category Girls 16
Group Group 3
Country Sweden
 
 

6 games played

Goals


About Särö Seahawks

In addition to Särö Seahawks, 14 other teams from 3 different countries played in Girls 16. They were divided into 3 different groups, whereof Särö Seahawks could be found in Group 3 together with FBC Engelholm, IBK Kungälv, SK Bivoj Litvínov and Värnamo IK.

Särö Seahawks continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 3. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against SK Bivoj Litvínov with 1-4. In the Final, SK Bivoj Litvínov won over Floda IBK Göteborg and became the winner of Playoff B in Girls 16.

Särö Seahawks also participated in Girls 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in G15 Playoff A, but lost it against FBC Lerum with 0-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Särö Seahawks

Games

Group 3

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
  IBK Kungälv 4 3 0 1 6 3 (3) 9
2 FBC Engelholm 4 3 0 1 13 4 (9) 9
3 Värnamo IK 4 1 1 2 7 9 (-2) 4
4 Särö Seahawks 4 1 1 2 5 10 (-5) 4
  SK Bivoj Litvínov 4 1 0 3 6 11 (-5) 3
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
FBC Engelholm Särö Seahawks 5 1 13:00 Lundenhallen G16 Grp 3   03014105 INFO
Särö Seahawks IBK Kungälv 0 2 19:40 Kristinedalshallen G16 Grp 3   03013813 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Särö Seahawks SK Bivoj Litvínov 3 2 13:00 Kristinedalshallen G16 Grp 3   04013807 INFO
Värnamo IK Särö Seahawks 1 1 17:40 Torpahallen G16 Grp 3   04011812 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Dingle AIK Särö Seahawks 1 5 12:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013405 INFO
SK Bivoj Litvínov Särö Seahawks 4 1 19:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena A G16 Playoff B Semi final   05013411 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using