Lindås Rasta IBK B14

Favorited Make favorite Lindås Rasta IBK B14

Team name Lindås Rasta IBK
Shirt colors Light blue / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Lindås Rasta IBK

In addition to Lindås Rasta IBK, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Lindås Rasta IBK could be found in Group 7 together with IK Zenith, Bergs IK, Braås GoIF, FC Helsingborg and Frederikshavn Blackhawks.

Lindås Rasta IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Växjö IBK U with 3-5. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindås Rasta IBK

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 5 0 0 40 2 (38) 15
2 IK Zenith 5 3 1 1 19 9 (10) 10
3 Braås GoIF 5 3 1 1 14 12 (2) 10
4 Bergs IK 5 2 0 3 6 14 (-8) 6
5 Frederikshavn Blackhawks 5 1 0 4 7 23 (-16) 3
6 FC Helsingborg 5 0 0 5 2 28 (-26) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith Lindås Rasta IBK 1 4 11:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 7   03012303 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Frederikshavn Blackhawks 15 1 16:00 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Grp 7   03010209 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Braås GoIF Lindås Rasta IBK 0 7 08:40 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Grp 7   04010201 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Bergs IK 5 0 13:00 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Grp 7   04010207 INFO
FC Helsingborg Lindås Rasta IBK 0 9 19:00 Askims Sporthall B14 Grp 7   04010115 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK Värnamo IK 3 2 P 17:00 ÖHK: Erlandssonhallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012809 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Växjö IBK U 3 5 22:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05012314 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using