You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

Lindås Rasta IBK B14

Favorited Make favorite Lindås Rasta IBK B14

Team name Lindås Rasta IBK
Shirt colors Light blue / Black / Black
Age category Boys 14
Group Group 7
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About Lindås Rasta IBK

In addition to Lindås Rasta IBK, 56 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 14. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof Lindås Rasta IBK could be found in Group 7 together with IK Zenith, Braås GoIF, Bergs IK, Frederikshavn Blackhawks and FC Helsingborg.

Lindås Rasta IBK continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 7. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Växjö IBK U with 3-5. In the Final, CL98IC won over IBK Kungälv and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 14.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Lindås Rasta IBK

Games

Group 7

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Lindås Rasta IBK 5 5 0 0 40 2 (38) 15
2 IK Zenith 5 3 1 1 19 9 (10) 10
3 Braås GoIF 5 3 1 1 14 12 (2) 10
4 Bergs IK 5 2 0 3 6 14 (-8) 6
5 Frederikshavn Blackhawks 5 1 0 4 7 23 (-16) 3
6 FC Helsingborg 5 0 0 5 2 28 (-26) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IK Zenith Lindås Rasta IBK 1 4 11:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Grp 7   03012303 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Frederikshavn Blackhawks 15 1 16:00 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Grp 7   03010209 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Braås GoIF Lindås Rasta IBK 0 7 08:40 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Grp 7   04010201 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Bergs IK 5 0 13:00 Frölunda kulturhus B14 Grp 7   04010207 INFO
FC Helsingborg Lindås Rasta IBK 0 9 19:00 Askims Sporthall B14 Grp 7   04010115 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Lindås Rasta IBK Värnamo IK 3 2 P 17:00 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B14 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05012809 INFO
Lindås Rasta IBK Växjö IBK U 3 5 22:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B14 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05012314 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using