You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

IBK Genarp B13

Favorited Make favorite IBK Genarp B13

Team name IBK Genarp
Shirt colors Black / Red / Black
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About IBK Genarp

In addition to IBK Genarp, 61 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof IBK Genarp could be found in Group 5 together with Varla IBK 2, Warberg IBF, Växjö IBK U 2 and Tatran Stresovice.

IBK Genarp continued to Playoff B after reaching 5:th place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against Sarpsborg IBK with 1-2. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Genarp

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 4 0 0 26 7 (19) 12
2 Warberg IBF 4 3 0 1 13 6 (7) 9
3 Växjö IBK U 2 4 2 0 2 21 13 (8) 6
4 Varla IBK 2 4 1 0 3 9 26 (-17) 3
5 IBK Genarp 4 0 0 4 2 19 (-17) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Warberg IBF IBK Genarp 3 0 13:40 Nya Pjäshallen B13 Grp 5   03011406 INFO
IBK Genarp Växjö IBK U 2 0 6 19:40 Sandeklevshallen B13 Grp 5   03011613 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Genarp Varla IBK 2 1 3 11:00 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B13 Grp 5   04013703 INFO
Tatran Stresovice IBK Genarp 7 1 19:00 Kristinedalshallen B13 Grp 5   04013815 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ajer IBK IBK Genarp 2 3 08:00 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Playoff B 1/32 Final   05010200 INFO
Båstads GIF IBK Genarp 2 5 12:00 ÖHK: Brixlyhallen B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012804 INFO
IBK Genarp Sarpsborg IBK 1 2 16:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012308 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using