You are viewing the results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. View the current results for Gothia Innebandy Cup 2020 here.

IBK Genarp B15

Favorited Make favorite IBK Genarp B15

Team name IBK Genarp
Shirt colors Black / Red / Black
Age category Boys 15
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About IBK Genarp

In addition to IBK Genarp, 56 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 15. They were divided into 11 different groups, whereof IBK Genarp could be found in Group 4 together with Varla IBK, Tatran Stresovice, Linköpings IBK 1 and Mullsjö AIS.

IBK Genarp continued to Playoff A after reaching 2:nd place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Lindås Rasta IBK with 3-4. In the Final, Jönköpings IK 1 won over Lindås Rasta IBK and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 15.

IBK Genarp also participated in Boys 14 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the final in Playoff A, but lost it against Tatran Stresovice with 2-6 and ended up in second place.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to IBK Genarp

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Tatran Stresovice 4 3 1 0 18 8 (10) 10
2 IBK Genarp 4 2 2 0 11 7 (4) 8
  Linköpings IBK 1 4 2 1 1 13 6 (7) 7
4 Mullsjö AIS 4 1 0 3 8 14 (-6) 3
5 Varla IBK 4 0 0 4 7 22 (-15) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Genarp Varla IBK 5 2 09:20 Prioritet Serneke Arena B B15 Grp 4   03013700 INFO
Tatran Stresovice IBK Genarp 3 3 16:40 Prioritet Serneke Arena A B15 Grp 4   03013410 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Mullsjö AIS IBK Genarp 1 2 14:40 Sandeklevshallen B15 Grp 4   04011608 INFO
IBK Genarp Linköpings IBK 1 1 1 20:00 Sandeklevshallen B15 Grp 4   04011615 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Genarp AIK 5 4 P 09:00 Partille Arena A B15 Playoff A 1/16 Final   05013901 INFO
Pixbo Wallenstam IBF IBK Genarp 1 2 13:40 Sandeklevshallen B15 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011606 INFO
IBK Genarp Gjelleråsen IF 6 4 20:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B15 Playoff A 1/4 Final   05012312 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Genarp Lindås Rasta IBK 3 4 P 10:00 Valhalla B B15 Playoff A Semi final   06012002 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using