Partille IBS B12

Favorited Make favorite Partille IBS B12

Team name Partille IBS
Shirt colors Black / White / Black
Age category Boys 12
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

9 games played

Goals


About Partille IBS

In addition to Partille IBS, 48 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 12. They were divided into 9 different groups, whereof Partille IBS could be found in Group 5 together with Åsa IF, Rungsted Hørsholm floorball, SK Florbal Benešov, Wårgårda IBK and IBK Lund.

Partille IBS continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom with 4-5. In the Final, FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom won over Särö Seahawks and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 12.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Partille IBS

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Åsa IF 5 5 0 0 18 2 (16) 15
2 IBK Lund 5 4 0 1 26 5 (21) 12
3 Partille IBS 5 3 0 2 21 11 (10) 9
4 Wårgårda IBK 5 2 0 3 21 13 (8) 6
5 SK Florbal Benešov 5 1 0 4 6 29 (-23) 3
6 Rungsted Hørsholm floorball 5 0 0 5 4 36 (-32) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
IBK Lund Partille IBS 4 2 11:20 Quisthallen B12 Grp 5   03014303 INFO
Åsa IF Partille IBS 2 1 17:20 Quisthallen B12 Grp 5   03014311 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IBS Wårgårda IBK 5 4 10:00 Quisthallen B12 Grp 5   04014303 INFO
Partille IBS SK Florbal Benešov 7 1 16:00 Quisthallen B12 Grp 5   04014311 INFO
Rungsted Hørsholm floorball Partille IBS 0 6 20:40 Quisthallen B12 Grp 5   04014316 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IBS Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club 10 3 12:00 Gothia Arena (Valhalla B) B12 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012004 INFO
FBC Karlskrona Partille IBS 2 5 16:00 Quisthallen B12 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05014308 INFO
Partille IBS Pixbo Wallenstam IBK 6 4 20:00 Partille Arena A B12 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05013912 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Partille IBS FBC Kalmarsund Ungdom 4 5 P 08:00 Lundbystrand 4 B12 Playoff B Semi final   06011200 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using