CL98IC B13 1

Favorited Make favorite CL98IC B13 1

Team name CL98IC 1
Shirt colors Blue / Blue / Blue
Age category Boys 13
Group Group 1
Country Sweden
 
 

7 games played

Goals


About CL98IC 1

In addition to the two CL98IC teams, 60 other teams from 5 different countries played in Boys 13. They were divided into 12 different groups, whereof CL98IC 1 could be found in Group 1 together with Ajer IBK, Ale IBF 1, FC Helsingborg 2 and Jönköpings IK.

CL98IC 1 continued to Playoff B after reaching 4:th place in Group 1. In the playoff they made it to 1/4 Final, but lost it against Varla IBK 2 with 2-6. In the Final, Capricorn IC won over Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi and became the winner of Playoff B in Boys 13.

CL98IC also participated in Boys 12 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/8 Final in B12 Playoff B, but lost it against Skurups IBK with 3-5.

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to CL98IC

Games

Group 1

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 FC Helsingborg 2 4 4 0 0 25 10 (15) 12
2 Ale IBF 1 4 2 0 2 24 12 (12) 6
3 Jönköpings IK 4 2 0 2 15 18 (-3) 6
4 CL98IC 1 4 2 0 2 8 10 (-2) 6
5 Ajer IBK 4 0 0 4 5 27 (-22) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
CL98IC 1 Ale IBF 1 2 1 11:20 ÖHK-hallen K B13 Grp 1   03013202 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Ajer IBK CL98IC 1 1 4 12:20 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Grp 1   04012306 INFO
CL98IC 1 Jönköpings IK 2 6 17:00 Frölunda kulturhus B13 Grp 1   04010212 INFO
FC Helsingborg 2 CL98IC 1 2 0 20:40 Askims Sporthall B13 Grp 1   04010117 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Träslövsläge IF CL98IC 1 3 5 P 11:00 Salming (X3M) Arena B13 Playoff B 1/16 Final   05012303 INFO
CL98IC 1 IBF Backadalen 3 1 16:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B13 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05012708 INFO
Varla IBK 2 CL98IC 1 6 2 20:00 Lundbystrand 1 B13 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05010912 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using