Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK B18

Favorited Make favorite Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK B18

Team name Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK
Shirt colors White / White / White
Age category Boys 18
Group Group 4
Country Sweden
 
 

5 games played

Goals


About Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK

Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 18.

In addition to Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK, 37 other teams from 3 different countries played in Boys 18. They were divided into 7 different groups, whereof Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK could be found in Group 4 together with Lindome IBK 2, IBK Höllviken, Lørenskog IB and FBC Přerov.

Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK continued to Playoff A after reaching 1:st place in Group 4. In the playoff they made it to 1/8 Final, but lost it against IBK Landskrona 2 with 4-6. In the Final, Pixbo Wallenstam IBF won over Hovshaga AIF and became the winner of Playoff A in Boys 18.

Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK comes from Fristad which lies approximately 64 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Fristad does also provide five additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Svenljunga IBK, IBK Alingsås, Wårgårda IBK, Sandareds IBS and Fristad GoIF).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK

Games

Group 4

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK 4 4 0 0 16 2 (14) 12
2 IBK Höllviken 4 3 0 1 17 8 (9) 9
3 Lindome IBK 2 4 2 0 2 20 13 (7) 6
4 FBC Přerov 4 1 0 3 12 13 (-1) 3
5 Lørenskog IB 4 0 0 4 1 30 (-29) 0
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK FBC Přerov 4 1 12:00 Quisthallen B18 Grp 4   03014304 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK Lindome IBK 2 4 0 11:40 Quisthallen B18 Grp 4   04014305 INFO
Lørenskog IB Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK 0 5 17:00 Quisthallen B18 Grp 4   04014312 INFO
IBK Höllviken Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK 1 3 21:20 Lexby Idrottshall B18 Grp 4   04014218 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Fristad GoIF/ Rydboholms SK IBK Landskrona 2 4 6 11:00 Torpahallen B18 Playoff A 1/8 Final   05011803 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using