Sandö IBK B16

Favorited Make favorite Sandö IBK B16

Team name Sandö IBK
Shirt colors Yellow / Black / Black
Age category Boys 16
Group Group 5
Country Sweden
 
 

8 games played

Goals


About Sandö IBK

Sandö IBK was one of 115 clubs from Sweden that had teams playing during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019. They participated with one team in Boys 16.

In addition to Sandö IBK, 27 other teams from 4 different countries played in Boys 16. They were divided into 5 different groups, whereof Sandö IBK could be found in Group 5 together with AC Sparta Praha, Ajer IBK, IBK Lund, Hovshaga AIF and Carlshamns IBK Ci85.

Sandö IBK continued to Playoff B after reaching 3:rd place in Group 5. In the playoff they made it to Semi final, but lost it against Jönköpings IK with 2-6.

Sandö IBK also participated in Boys 15 during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2018. They reached the 1/16 Final in B15 Playoff B, but lost it against CL98IC with 2-3.

Sandö IBK comes from Vallda which lies approximately 28 km from Göteborg, where Gothia Innebandy Cup takes place. The area around Vallda does also provide 26 additional clubs participating during Gothia Innebandy Cup 2019 (Among others: Varla IBK, Partille IBS, Floda IBK, Munka-Ljungby IBK Akademi, Särö IBK, Utbynäs SK, FBC Lerum, Surte IS, IBF Backadalen and Lindome IBK).

Embed on your page

Copy this HTML into your page:

Write a message to Sandö IBK

Games

Group 5

    Team P W D L F A +/-  Pts  
1 AC Sparta Praha 5 5 0 0 18 6 (12) 15
2 Hovshaga AIF 5 3 1 1 20 7 (13) 10
3 Sandö IBK 5 3 0 2 13 11 (2) 9
4 Ajer IBK 5 2 1 2 11 14 (-3) 7
5 Carlshamns IBK Ci85 5 0 1 4 5 15 (-10) 1
6 IBK Lund 5 0 1 4 8 22 (-14) 1
The teams are ordered by:
  1. Points
  2. Points (head-to-head)
  3. Goal difference (head-to-head)
  4. Scored goals (head-to-head)
  5. Goal difference
  6. Scored goals
P = Played, W = Won, D = Draw, L = Lost,
F = Goals for, A = Goals against, +/- = Goal difference, Pts = Points

Thursday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Carlshamns IBK Ci85 Sandö IBK 1 3 15:00 Lundbystrand 5 B16 Grp 5   03011306 INFO
Sandö IBK Ajer IBK 3 0 21:40 Lundbystrand 2 B16 Grp 5   03011016 INFO

Friday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sandö IBK Hovshaga AIF 0 5 08:00 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Grp 5   04010900 INFO
Sandö IBK IBK Lund 5 2 13:00 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Grp 5   04010907 INFO
AC Sparta Praha Sandö IBK 3 2 17:40 Lundbystrand 1 B16 Grp 5   04010913 INFO

Saturday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Sandö IBK Växjö IBK U Vipers 2 4 3 16:00 Lundbystrand 2 B16 Playoff B 1/8 Final   05011008 INFO
Sandö IBK Ludvika IBF 6 2 21:00 Lundbystrand 3 B16 Playoff B 1/4 Final   05011113 INFO

Sunday

  Home team Away team Result  Time Venue Group Round   Matchnr Live  
Jönköpings IK Sandö IBK 6 2 11:00 Idrottshögskolan (Katrinelund) B16 Playoff B Semi final   06012703 INFO
Gothia Innebandy Cup is using